Selinsgrove Seals Football
Aubrey Alexander Toyota Blaise Alexander Ford Selinsgrove Ford
 
 

Athlete Honors

 
Selinsgrove Football Athlete Honors
 

PA Sports Writers All-State Selections (Replaced AP)

Logan Leiby - Quarterback - 2017
Jarrett Inch - Wide Receiver - 2017
Clayton Sheesley - Linebacker - 2017
Logan Leiby – Quarterback – 2016
Juvon Batts – Running Back – 2015
Cory Briggs – Quarterback – 2nd Team – 2009
Ryan Keiser – Wide Receiver – 1st Team –  2009
Seth Lauver – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 2009
Spencer Myers – Defensive Line – 1st Team – 2009
Kyle Schuck – Tight End – 2nd Team –  2009
Jon Trego – Offensive Line – 1st Team – 2009
 

AP All-State Selections

Teighler Doak – Linebacker – 2nd Team 2008
Ryan Keiser – Def. Back – 1st Team – 2008
Spencer Myers – Def. Line – 2nd Team – 2008
Bryce Aucker – Linebacker- 2nd Team – 2007
Mike Ritter – Def. Back – 1st Team – 2007
Matt  Cook – Linebacker – 1st Team – 2006
Braden Klingler – Def. Back – 2nd Team – 2006
Matt  Cook – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 2005
Derek Pope – Quarterback – 2nd Team – 2004
Ryan Schuck – Wide Reciever – 1st Team – 2004
Steve Brouse – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 2003
Justin Lauver – Running Back – 2nd Team – 2001
Matt Brouse – Off. Lineman – 1st Team – 2000
Justin Lauver – Running Back – 3rd Team – 2000
Trevor Britton – Off. Lineman – 1st Team – 1992
Travis Baney – Def. Lineman – 1st Team – 1989
Steve Deckard – Off. Lineman – 3rd Team – 1980
Todd Aungst – Off. Tackle – 3rd Team – 1977
Gary Nolder – Off. End – 1st Team – 1977
Marlin Van Horn – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 1975
Jim Shadle – Interior Lineman – 3rd Team – 1969
 

PA Football News All-State Selections

Logan Leiby - Quarterback - 2nd Team - 2017
Jarrett Inch - Wide Reciever - 2nd Team - 2017
Tony Dressler - Defensive Line - HM Team - 2017
Clayton Sheesley - Linebacker - HM Team - 2017
Logan Leiby – Quarterback – HM Team – 2016
Juvon Batts – Running Back – 2nd Team – 2015
Jack Gaugler – Off. Lineman – HM Team – 2015
Zach Adams – Defensive Back – HM Team – 2014
Juvon Batts – Athlete – HM Team – 2014
Tyler Krebs – Punter – HM Team – 2012
Harley Stahl – Off. Line – HM Team – 2012
Nate Walter – Punter – HM Team – 2011
Dan Bausinger- Defensive Back – 4th Team – 2010
Kyle Reinard – Back – HM Team – 2010
Cory Briggs – Quarterback – 2nd Team – 2009
Ryan Keiser – Wide Receiver – 1st Team –  2009
Seth Lauver – Linebacker – 3rd Team – 2009
Spencer Myers – Def. Player of the Year -1st Team – 2009
Kyle Schuck – Tight End – 3rd Team –  2009
Bryant Trautman – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 2009
Jon Trego – Off. Line – 1st Team – 2009
Teighler Doak – Linebacker – 2nd Team 2008
Ryan Keiser –  Defensive Back – 1st Team –  2008
Spencer Myers – Def. Line – 2nd Team – 2008
Jon Trego – Off. Line – 2nd Team – 2008
Bryce Aucker – Linebacker – 2nd Team –  2007
Mike Ritter – Defensive Back – 1st Team –  2007
Matt Cook – Linebacker – 1st Team – 2006
Braden Klingler – Def. Back – 2nd Team – 2006
Matt Cook – Linebacker – 2nd Team – 2005
Braden Klingler – Defensive Back – 3rd Team – 2005
Derek Pope – Quarterback – 2nd Team – 2004
Ryan Schuck – Wide Reciever – 1st Team – 2004
Steve Brouse – Linebacker – 1st Team – 2003
Steve Brouse – Athlete – 2nd Team – 2002
Ryan Rumberger – Kicker – 3rd Team – 2002
Justin Lauver – Running Back – 1st Team – 2001
Matt Brouse – Off. Lineman – 1st Team – 2000
Justin Lauver – Running Back – 2nd Team – 2000
Jack Lydic – Athlete – 2nd Team – 2000
Jared Mitterling – Running Back – 2nd Team – 2000